Plaintiff has neither pled that it has selected and arranged facts in a manner that is copyrightable, nor has it pled that such selection and arrangement is original and, therefore, its Complaint must be dismissed. d. Plaintiff’s claim of copyright infringement must be dismissed because it was not brought within the three-year statute of limitations applicable to copyright claims. Plaintiff’s claim of copyright infringement must also be dismissed because Plaintiff failed to raise its claim within the three-year statute of limitations. Pursuant to 17 U.S.C. § 507(b), “No civil action shall be maintained under the provisions of this title unless it is commenced within three years after the claim accrued.” A claim for copyright infringement accrues when “one has knowledge of a violation or is chargable with such knowledge.” Hotaling v. Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints, 118 F.3d 199, 202 (4th Cir. 1997), citing Roley v. New World Pictures, Ltd., 19 F.3d 479, 481 (9th Cir. 1994).