See FDIC v. White, No. 3:96-CV-0560-P, 1998 WL 120298, at *2 (N.D. Tex. Mar. 5, 1998) (“The Court agrees with Sorenson that the pertinent statutes [including TUFTA] do not create personal liability on the part of a co-conspirator for fraudulent conveyances to an extent or in an amount beyond property which a co-conspirator actually receives or in which he acquires an interest.”). 13 Under Section 24.005(a)(1) and (a)(2), Plaintiffs were required to demonstrate that they are creditors of a specific Stanford entity and that their claims “arose before or within a reasonable time after the transfer was made.” Tex. Bus. & Com. Code Ann. §§ 24.005(a)(1), (a)(2) (Vernon 2009). Similarly, under 24.006(a), Plaintiffs were required to demonstrate that their claims arose “before the transfer was made.” Id. § 24.006(a).