Under any reasonable interpretation of TUFTA, SG Suisse is not a transferee. Plaintiffs’ claims therefore fail as a matter of law. 2. Plaintiffs Have Not Adequately Alleged the Elements of a TUFTA Claim To state a claim for a fraudulent transfer under Section 24.005(a)(1), Plaintiffs must allege that a debtor made a transfer or incurred an obligation “with actual intent to hinder, delay, Case 3:09-cv-02384-N Document 32 Filed 05/26/10 Page 28 of 41 PageID 311 20 or defraud any creditor of the debtor.” Tex. Bus. & Com. Code Ann. § 24.005(a)(1) (Vernon 2009). To state a claim under Section 24.005(a)(2), Plaintiffs must allege that a debtor made a transfer or incurred an obligation “without receiving reasonably equivalent value in exchange for the transfer, and the debtor: (A) was engaged or was about to engage in a business or a transaction for which the remaining assets of the debtor were unreasonably small in relation to the business or transaction; or (B) intended to incur, or believed or reasonably should have believed that the debtor would incur, debts beyond the debtor’s ability to pay as they became due. Id. § 24.005(a)(2).