SG Suisse denies that Texas substantive law is applicable to the claims asserted against it and expressly reserves the right to argue that Texas substantive law does not apply. Case 3:09-cv-02384-N Document 32 Filed 05/26/10 Page 25 of 41 PageID 308 17 Under Section 24.005(a)(1), Plaintiffs claim that Stanford allegedly transferred “fees and other monies” to SG Suisse in exchange for private banking services “with the actual intent to hinder, delay, or defraud” Plaintiffs. (Compl. ¶¶ 80-87.) Under Section 24.005(a)(2), Plaintiffs claim that Stanford allegedly paid such fees and monies without receiving reasonably equivalent value in exchange, and at a time when (i) “Stanford was engaged or was about to engage in a business or a transaction for which Stanford’s remaining assets were unreasonably small in relation to the business or transaction;” or (ii) “Stanford intended to incur, or believed or reasonably should have believed that the [sic] it would incur, debts beyond its ability to pay as they became due.”