See In re Churchill, 256 B.R. 664, 681 (Bankr. S.D.N.Y. 2000) (rejecting argument that funds received in payment for services provided to Ponzi entity do not provide value simply because a Ponzi scheme is driven further into insolvency with each transaction it engages in). 79 Twombly, 127 S. Ct. at 1965. Case 3:09-cv-02384-N Document 39 Filed 05/27/10 Page 31 of 40 PageID 473 23 Plausible Inference that the Alleged Transfers to BOH Were Made with Actual Intent to Hinder, Delay, or Defraud Creditors An essential element of Plaintiffs’ claim under § 24.005(a)(1) ) of the Texas Uniform Fraudulent Transfer Act is that the alleged transfers to BOH were made by SIBL “with actual intent to hinder, delay, or defraud any creditor of the debtor.”80 Plaintiffs attempt to satisfy this requirement by alleging that “Stanford paid all such fees and other monies to the Defendants in connection with the scheme, and with actual intent to hinder, delay, or defraud members of the Class.”81 Beyond this bare recitation of the elements of a claim