Plaintiffs’ §§ 24.005(a)(1), 24.005(a)(2), and 24.006(a) Claims Fail Because They Fail to Allege that Plaintiffs Were Creditors of SIBL at the Time of, or Within a Reasonable Time After, the Transfers at Issue Here, Plaintiffs’ allegations in support of their § 24.005(a)(1) claim do not meet this standard and therefore should be dismissed. In order to state a claim for relief under § 24.006(a) of the Texas Uniform Fraudulent Transfer Act, a plaintiff must plead and prove that it was a creditor “whose claim arose before the transfer was made” by the transferor.91 Sections 24.005(a)(1) and 24.005(a)(2) require that a plaintiff plead and prove that it was a creditor whose “claim arose before or within a reasonable time after the transfer was made” by the transferor.92 Here, Plaintiffs have not alleged when any of their claims against SIBL arose.