Id. at 7. It further allows the Company to conduct “random drug testing as ordered by the court, with the expense to be borne by the Probationer” and to “provide staff to attend Court to perform case intake on referred cases.” Id. at 7–8. The Contract also gives the Company the power to report to the court any probationer who the Company believes to be “materially in violation” of any probation condition and to “[f]ile petitions, warrants, and orders as directed by the Court.” Id. at 7. 3 The duties of a probation officer are set forth in Tennessee law. See Tenn. Code Ann. § 40-28-605 (“The duties of probation and parole officers shall be to supervise, investigate and check on the conduct, behavior and progress of . . . persons placed on probation by the courts . . . and assigned to them for supervision and shall make to the director or court, as appropriate, a report of the investigations, and shall perform other duties and functions as the director of probation and parole may direct.”).