Williams Resorts, Inc., 210 Cal.App.2d 456, 463 (1962). California Code of Civil Procedure § 526(b)(5) provides that “An injunction cannot be granted” “To prevent the breach of a contract the performance of which would not be specifically enforced, other than a contract in writing for the rendition of personal services ….” The alleged loan modification contract here is not specifically enforceable. Under California Civil Code § 3390, “An agreement, the terms of which are not sufficiently certain to make the precise act which is to be done clearly ascertainable,” “cannot be specifically enforced.” See also Blackburn v. Charnley, 117 Cal.App.4th 758, 766 (2004) (to establish a right to specific performance, a plaintiff must establish that the contract terms are sufficiently definite, among other things)).