O.C.G.A. § 10-1-401. In the instant case, the last concrete date contained in Plaintiffs’ allegations relates to calls allegedly made in “early 2014,” and this lawsuit was not filed until June 14, 2016. See Compl. at ¶ 16. Accordingly, Plaintiffs’ GFPBA claim is prohibited under the GFPBA statute of limitations. Therefore, such allegations fail to state a claim for which relief can be granted and the Court should dismiss such Plaintiffs’ GFPBA claim with prejudice. Additionally, O.C.G.A. § 10-1-391 states that “The purpose of this part shall be to protect consumers and legitimate business enterprises from unfair or deceptive practices in the conduct of any trade or commerce in part or wholly in the state.” Nothing about Plaintiffs’ allegations indicates how alleged phone calls made by Ditech are unfair or deceptive.