As Exhibit A to Plaintiff’s Amended Complaint demonstrates, those laws do not apply to the Board. See Carney v. Bd. of Governors of the Fed. Reserve Sys., 64 M.S.P.R. 394, 396, 1994 WL 539299, 1994 MSPB LEXIS 1395, at **4-5 (Sep. 30, 1994) (dismissing Whistleblower Protection Act claim against the Board because “the specific provisions of the Federal Reserve Act regarding the [Board]’s personnel matters govern over the general provisions of the WPA extending whistleblower protection to federal employees”). See also 12 U.S.C. § 244 (Board employees’ “employment . . . shall be governed solely by the provisions of this chapter and rules and regulations of the Board not inconsistent therewith”); id. § 248(l) (making the civil service laws inapplicable to Board employees). E. Plaintiff’s Constitutional Claims are Barred on Sovereign Immunity Grounds and Fail to State a Claim for Relief Various of Plaintiff’s allegations assert constitutional violations by the Board.