Helldorfer Decl. at p. 2, ¶ 12. Upon the Task Force Agreement’s termination, and after satisfying its debts, the Task Force is to distribute surplus property to the district attorney in the district where the Task Force obtained the property. Id. at p. 2, ¶ 13. This factor favors classifying the Task Force as an arm of the State. Tennessee law. Second, the Task Force is a state entity under Tennessee law. The District Attorneys General created the Task Force pursuant to Tennessee law. Tenn. Code Ann. § 12-9- 104(b); Helldorfer Decl. at p. 2, ¶ 6. Tennessee Code Annotated § 8-7-110(c) provides: Notwithstanding any other law to the contrary concerning members of judicial district task forces relating to the investigation and prosecution of alleged drug violations, if a claim or suit should be filed against an individual and it is proven that: (1) At the time of the alleged incident the individual was a member of such task force who was properly certified to the board of claims pursuant to [Tenn. Code Ann.] § 8-42-101(3)(C); and (2) The alleged liability arose out of the individual’s activities as a task force member; Then it shall be conclusively deemed that the individual was not an employee, agent or servant of a local government but was a volunteer to the state. “State employee” includes a volunteer “designated by the district attorney general of each judicial district as a member of a judicial district task force relating to the investigation and prosecution of drug cases.” Tenn. Code Ann. § 8-42-101(3)(C).