In addition, because the Director Defendants, and Defendants Nelling, Stemme, and Ast were not fiduciaries as noted above in Section VI supra, this claim fails with respect to them.21 In any event, Plaintiff’s claim fails in its entirety because ERISA expressly permits the alleged conflict that Plaintiff asserts constitutes a fiduciary breach here - i.e., corporate officers and directors doubling as Plan fiduciaries. See ERISA § 408(c)(3), 29 U.S.C. § 1108(c)(3) (“Nothing in section 406 of this title shall be construed to prohibit any fiduciary from . . . serving as a fiduciary in addition to being an officer, employee, agent or other representative of a party in interest”). Likewise, the Second Circuit and other courts have consistently held that ERISA allows corporate officers and directors to serve as plan fiduciaries without creating an impermissible conflict of interest. See, e.g., Siskind v. Sperry Ret.