Chevron, 467 U.S. at 843; id. n.11; see also Nat’l Cable & Telecomms. Ass’n v. Brand X Internet Servs., 545 U.S. 967, 980 (2005). FDA’s interpretation is reflected clearly in its regulations, which provide that FDA will send an approval letter – including a tentative approval letter – to an ANDA sponsor only “if none of the reasons in § 314.127 for refusing to approve the abbreviated new drug application applies.” 21 C.F.R. § 314.105(d). Section 314.127, in turn, provides that FDA will refuse to grant a tentative or final approval for an ANDA for a variety of reasons, including if “[t]he methods used in, or the facilities and controls used for, the manufacture, processing, and packing of the drug product are inadequate to ensure and preserve its identity, strength, quality, and purity.” 21 C.F.R. § 314.127(a)(1). In the preamble to its proposed rule promulgating the ANDA regulations, FDA observed that “an ANDA . . . may be approved with a delayed effective date, as specified by the agency in its approval letter.” 54 Fed. Reg. 28,872, 28,893 (July 10, 1989).