T.W.M., 886 F. Supp. at 844. Since these deficiencies cannot be remedied - Plaintiffs cannot undo the fact that they purchased at Proof Brewing Co. - Plaintiffs’ warranty claims should be dismissed with prejudice. In addition, Plaintiffs’ contract claims are independently fatal because they fail to allege they gave proper statutory notice to the “seller” prior to filing suit. Such notice is required by Section 672.607(3)(a), Florida Statutes, which states, “the buyer must within a reasonable time after he or she discovered or should have discovered any breach notify the seller of the breach or be barred from any remedy.” A complaint that fails to allege pre-suit notice to the sellers must be dismissed. Randolph v. J.M. Smucker Co., 2014 WL 1018007 (S.D. Fla.