See 43 U.S.C. § 1732(b) (“In managing the public lands, the Secretary under such terms and conditions as are consistent with such law, regulate, through easements, permits, leases, licenses, published rules, or other instruments as the Secretary deems appropriate, the use, occupancy, and development of the public lands, . . . to permit individuals to utilize public lands for habitation, cultivation, and the development of small trade or manufacturing concerns . . . .”) (emphasis added); 43 U.S.C. § 1702(g) (“The term ‘Secretary’, unless specifically designated otherwise, means the Secretary of the Interior.”) (emphasis added); 43 U.S.C. § 1702(e) (defining “public lands” to mean “any land and interest in land owned by the United States within the several States and administered by the Secretary of the Interior through the Bureau of Land Management,” subject to certain exceptions not relevant here) (emphasis added).