Pl. Memo. at 25. Plaintiffs further assert that “FLPMA applies to all public lands,” citing variously 43 U.S.C. §§ 1701, 1715, 1761, 1766, 1768, 1769(b), 1770, and 1771. Id. None of the cited statutes supports Plaintiffs’ position. To begin with, FLPMA generally applies only to the Secretary of the Interior and “public lands” administered by the Bureau of Land Management, not the Secretary of Agriculture and NFS lands. See 43 U.S.C. § 1702(e) (defining “public lands” to mean “any land and interest in land owned by the United States within the several States and administered by the Secretary of the Interior through the Bureau of Land Management,” subject to certain exceptions) (emphasis added); 43 U.S.C. § 1702(g) (“The term ‘Secretary’, unless specifically designated otherwise, means the Secretary of the Interior.”). Plaintiffs’ assertion that “FLPMA applies to all public lands, 43 U.S.C. § 1701” appears to overlook this limitation on the statute’s scope. Pl.