Pl. Memo. at 9. Plaintiffs are mistaken in this assertion. Under the 2005 Travel Management Rule, “existing public roads” are only exempted from the effect of travel management designations if the roads are “authorized by a legally-documented right-of-way held by a State, county, or other local public road authority.” 70 Fed. Reg. 68,264, 68,278 (Nov. 9, 2005); see also 36 C.F.R. § 251.51 (excluding “legally documented rights-of-way held by State, county, or other local public road authority” from the definition of “National Forest System road”); 36 C.F.R. § 261.13 (exempting “[u]se of a road or trail that is authorized by a legally documented right-of-way held by State, county, or other local public road authority” from effect of travel management designations). Because Plaintiffs have not identified any legally-documented rights-of-way for any roads that they propose to use, they fail to demonstrate the applicability of the “existing public roads” exemption.