Memo. at 29. According to Plaintiffs, “[i]t is a national policy, binding on all government agencies, although the Secretary of Interior is specifically authorized to carry out this policy under programs he may administer.” Id. This argument fails. As Plaintiffs acknowledge, only the Secretary of the Interior is charged with responsibility for implementing the broad policy described under this statute. See 30 U.S.C. § 21a (“It shall be the responsibility of the Secretary of the Interior to carry out this policy when exercising his authority under such programs as may be authorized by law other than this section.”).