Complaint at ¶148, quoting 16 U.S.C. § 529. • Claim VI: Plaintiffs seek to compel implementation of the unspecified “purpose” of the Multiple Surface Use Act, 30 U.S.C. §§ 612-615. Complaint at ¶155. • Claim VII: Plaintiffs seek to compel implementation of the broad directive under the Federal Land Policy and Management Act (“FLPMA”) that the “public lands be managed in a manner which recognizes the Nation’s need for domestic sources of minerals and other resources.” Complaint at ¶160. • Claim XI: Plaintiffs seek to enforce the broad language of 30 U.S.C. § 21a (“The Congress declares that it is the continuing policy of the Federal Government in the national interest to foster and encourage private enterprise in (1) the development of economically sound and stable domestic mining, minerals, metal and mineral reclamation industries, (2) the orderly and economic development of domestic mineral resources, reserves, and reclamation of metals and minerals to help assure satisfaction of industrial, security and environmental needs, (3) mining, mineral, and metallurgical research, including the use and recycling of scrap to promote the wise and efficient use of our natural and reclaimable mineral resources, and (4) the study and development of methods for the disposal, control, and reclamation of mineral waste products, and the reclamation of mined land, so as to lessen any adverse impact of mineral extraction and processing upon the physical environment that may result from mining or mineral activities.”). Complaint at ¶¶183-84. • Claim XIV: Plaintiffs seek to enforce the unspecified “purpose” of the Regulatory Flexibility Act.