The [FLRA] decision also noted that the Complainants have raised this issue with Local 713 and management many times. In its decision, the FLRA concluded that “[a]lthough [Digital Processing Center] employees are not satisfied with their current wage rate, Local 713’s inability to achieve desired wage levels does not demonstrate inadequate representation, but rather is a product of collective bargaining.” See Exhibit 2 at p. 5 n 2 (EEOC OFO Decision, dated 10/6/2014). 7 Pursuant to 44 U.S.C. § 305(a), “[w]hen the Director of the Government Publishing Office and the committee representing the trade fail to agree as to wages, salaries, and compensation, either party may appeal to the Joint Committee on Printing, and the decision of the Joint Committee is final.” Case 1:16-cv-00494-JEB Document 20 Filed 07/12/16 Page 18 of 21 17 C. Plaintiffs’ Claims For Hostile Work Environment Under Title VII Should Be Dismissed For Failure To Exhaust Administrative Remedies Finally, to the extent that Plaintiffs seek to assert a claim for harassment or hostile work