None of the cases cited in this section of the plaintiffs’ brief even remotely supports their argument. 4. The Plaintiffs’ “Unlawful Delegation” Challenge To HB 2’s Hospital- Admitting Privileges Requirement Must Be Rejected. The plaintiffs do not develop this claim in their brief. Refuting it requires little more than a citation of some of the many court decisions upholding delegations to private entities. See Currin v. Wallace, 306 U.S. 1 (1939); United States v. Rock Royal Co-operative, 307 U.S. 533, 577 (1939); see also 42 U.S.C. § 3796ii-1(1)(a) (defining “mental illness” according to “the most recent edition of the Diagnostic and Statistical Manual of Mental Disorders published by the American Psychiatric Association.”); Women’s Health Center v. Webster, 871 F.2d 1377, 1382 (8th Cir. 1989) (rejecting non- delegation challenge to a requirement that abortionists have surgical privileges at a hospital). C. The Restrictions On Mifepristone Abortions Are Constitutional.