This argument, again, requires this Court to ignore the key evidence in this case – the footage and Defendants’ criminal pleas. Francis and Mantra’s federal and state criminal pleas admit that PB and PV engaged in sexual activity under the Florida statute. The evidence actually demonstrates that PB and PV were engaged in “sexual activity.” At a bare minimum, this evidence creates a genuine issue of material fact. Case 5:08-cv-00079-RS-AK Document 298 Filed 10/08/09 Page 8 of 19 DM1\1917894.2 9 PB and PV’s claims for coercion into prostitution certainly pass summary judgment. Section 796.09, Florida Statutes, gives “[a] person [ ] a cause of action for compensatory and punitive damages against [a] person who coerced that person into prostitution . . . .” § 796.09(1)(a), Fla. Stat. “Prostitution” is defined as “the giving or receiving of the body for sexual activity for hire . . . .” § 796.07(1)(a), Fla. Stat.