Therefore, because Pioneer Trust does not meet these prerequisites, the United States’ waiver of sovereign immunity under 28 U.S.C. § 2410 does not apply and this action must be dismissed for Case 6:16-cv-01934-AA Document 12 Filed 01/10/17 Page 10 of 13 US Mot. to Dismiss (Case No. 6:16-cv-01934) 11 a lack of jurisdiction. See, e.g., Lewis Cty. v, 2016 WL 3405773, at *2; Garrity, Levin & Muir, LLP, 2016 WL 829898, at *2; First Fed. Sav. Bank, 2013 WL 7019296, at *1. Moreover, section 2410(a)(5) only waives sovereign immunity for interpleaders with respect to “real or personal property on which the United States has or claims a mortgage or lien.” See Com. of Ky. for Benefit of United Pac. Ins. Co. v. Laurel Cty., 805 F.2d 628, 635 (6th Cir. 1986) (no waiver of sovereign immunity for interpleader against United States when levy, not lien, was at issue).