that Plaintiff has failed to state claims under § 51:1910 because Plaintiff has not “plead around” the statutory exception in § 51:1910(1)(b)(viii). 2. Plaintiff Has Sufficiently Alleged That She Provided Written Notice To Defendants Of Her Intent To Void Her Loan Brokering Contract With Defendants In their continued effort to create new “pleading requirements,” Defendants argue Plaintiff cannot assert a claim under § 1915(B) because “Plaintiff does not allege that she notified [Defendants], or anyone else, of her intent to void [her] [loan brokering] contract, as [allegedly] required by § 51:1915(B).” Docket No. 180, at p. 9. It is true that § 51:1915(B) provides, “[i]f a loan broker . . . fails to fully comply with the requirements of this Chapter, . . . then, upon written notice to the broker, the prospective borrower may void the contract, and shall be entitled to receive from the broker all sums paid to the 13 broker, and recover any additional damages including attorney’s fees.” La. Rev. Stat. § 51:1915(B) (emphasis added). The written notice requirement does not apply once the consumer obtains the loan.