Under the relevant regulation, the no-adverse- effect requirement is “satisfied when the employer affords working conditions to its H–1B nonimmigrant employees on the same basis and in accordance with the same criteria as it affords to its U.S. worker employees who are similarly employed, and without adverse effect upon the working conditions of such U.S. worker employees.” 20 C.F.R. § 655.732(a) (emphasis added); see also 20 C.F.R. § 655.732(b) (mandating that in an enforcement action, employers produce documentation of working conditions: “the employer shall produce documentation to show that it has afforded its H-1B nonimmigrant employees working conditions on the same basis and in accordance with the same criteria as it affords its U.S. worker employees.”) (emphasis added). According to the Complaint, HCLA’s no-adverse-effect-on-working-conditions statement was false because HCLA’s H-1B employees allegedly replaced WDPR employees and thus adversely affected those WDPR employees’ working conditions.