(Conn. Agencies Regs. § 31-60-15)13, 14 This motion demonstrates that Level-One Managers perform similar duties, notwithstanding that they occupy different positions or titles, e.g. “First Level Manager of Construction,” “First Level Manager Network Services,” “First Level Manager U- 13 Pursuant to Conn Gen. Gen Stat. § 31-76i, even employees who meet either of these exceptions are only “exempt to the extent that such employees are exempt under the [FLSA].”