The Connecticut law “short test” for the executive exemption is simple and straightforward. An employee is employed in a bona fide executive capacity, and thus exempt from Connecticut overtime laws where, as here: 1) he is compensated on a salary basis not less than $475 dollars per week; and 2) his “primary duty consists of the management of the enterprise in which he is employed or of a customarily recognized department or subdivision thereof, and includes the customary and regular direction of the work of two or more other employees therein.” CONN. AGENCIES REGS. § 31-60-14 (2010); CONN. AGENCIES REGS. § 31-76i (“The [overtime] provisions of sections 31-76b to 31-76j, inclusive, shall not apply with respect to … (e) any person employed in a bona fide executive, administrative or professional capacity as defined in the regulations of the Labor Commissioner issued pursuant to section 31-60”).