With respect to qualifications, “[r]easonableness does not have a bright line definition. What is reasonable varies with the circumstances.” Reich v. Local 30, Int’l Bhd. of Teamsters, 6 F.3d 978, 979 (3d Cir.1993); Local 3489, United Steelworkers v. Usery, 429 U.S. 305, 313 (1977) (qualifications are to be gauged “in the light of all the circumstances of the particular case”); 29 C.F.R. 452.36(a) (question of whether qualification is reasonable is not “susceptible of precise definition and will ordinarily turn on the facts in each case.”) “An essential element of reasonableness is adequate advance notice to the membership of the precise terms of the requirement.