II. Defendants violated the statute and regulations, and conflicted with other agency decisions, in concluding that felony harassment was not detected. A. Defendants ignored credible and relevant evidence in the record that, together with the other evidence in the record, demonstrated by a preponderance of the evidence that the law enforcement agency “detected” felony harassment as the crime of which Plaintiff was the victim. In Washington State, harassment is a gross misdemeanor. RCW § 9A.46.020. However, harassment is a felony if the defendant knowingly “threaten[s] to kill the person threatened or any other person” and “by words or conduct places the person threatened in reasonable fear that the threat will be carried out.” RCW §§ 9A.46.020(1)(b) and (2)(b)(ii). Defendants’ determination that felony harassment was not detected failed to consider credible and relevant evidence, in violation of the statute and regulations. See 8 U.S.C. § 1184(p)(4); 8 C.F.R. §§ 214.14(c)(2)(ii) and 214.14(c)(4).