Even then, the factual allegations are disproven by the documents the Complaint alleges were inadequate. The third-party experts considered each of the issues Plaintiff raises and, in Case 2:16-cv-00049-J Document 15 Filed 11/14/16 Page 16 of 20 PageID 83 - 12 - 85888515.15 their expert opinions, reached their conclusions that were both consistent with the Plan documents and supported by the analyses they conducted. Lubbock was prudent when it relied on Wahlgren’s and BVA’s analyses. IV. The Complaint Fails to State a Claim for Co-Fiduciary Liability Against the Co- Defendants Under ERISA §502(a)(2). The Complaint alleges that the Co-Defendants are liable as supposed co-fiduciaries 8 under ERISA §405(a)(3), 29 U.S.C. § 1105(a)(3), which states: In addition to any liability which he may have under any other provisions of this part, a fiduciary with respect to a plan shall be liable for a breach of fiduciary responsibility of another fiduciary with respect to the same plan in the following circumstances: * * * (3) if he has knowledge of a breach by such other fiduciary, unless he makes reasonable efforts under the circumstances to remedy the breach. A co-fiduciary claim depends on a breach of fiduciary duty by another fiduciary. See, e.g., Carr v. International Game Technology, 770 F. Supp. 2d. 1080, 1096 (D. Nev. 2011) (must be a breach of fiduciary duty in order to state a claim for co-fiduciary liability).