Judge Totenberg agreed finding as follows and dismissing the complaint: “And the Court agrees with the Magistrate Judge that allowing Plaintiff a third opportunity to plead her case in this Court would be futile. Plaintiff has already brought an unsuccessful case against Wells Fargo, dismissed with prejudice on February 5, 2014. See Perdum v. Wells Fargo Bank, N.A., No. 1:13-cv-1889-SCJ (N.D. Ga. Feb. 5, 2014). Thus, any claim against Wells Fargo based on the same facts alleged in this previous case, and alluded to here, is likely barred by the doctrine of res judicata. See O.C.G.A. § 9-12-40 (“A judgment of a court of competent jurisdiction shall be conclusive between the same parties and their privies as to all matters put in issue or which under the rules of law might have been put in issue in the cause wherein the judgment was rendered until the judgment is reversed or set aside.”) James v. Intown Ventures, LLC, 725 S.E.2d 213, 215 (Ga. 2012).” Perdum v. Wells Fargo Bank, Nat'l Ass'n, 1:13-CV-4304-AT, 2014 WL 12069855, at *1 (N.D. Ga. May 29, 2014). Case 1:17-cv-00972-SCJ-JCF Document 14 Filed 04/12/17 Page 22 of 26 23 PERDUM 3 In January 2015, Ms.