Laub v. U.S. Dept. of Interior, 342 F.3d 1080, 1093 (9th Cir. 2003) (citation omitted). It is MPI’s strong belief that ISAGENIX has sufficient contacts in California so as to warrant the exercise of personal jurisdiction over it. However, if this Court to consider a transfer of Court, MPI respectfully requests that it be afforded an opportunity to perform jurisdicational discovery to further establish the status and contacts of ISAGENIX. E. STANDARD OF REVIEW FOR REVIEWING A COMPLAINT IS A SUFFICIENT SHORT AND PLAIN STATEMENT UNDER FRCP §8 Federal Rule of Civil Procedure §8(a) states: A pleading which sets forth a claim for relief, whether an original claim, counterclaim, cross-claim, or third-party claim, shall contain (1) a short and plain statement of the grounds upon which the court’s jurisdiction depends, unless the court already had jurisdiction and the claim needs no new grounds of jurisdiction to support it, (2) a short and plain statement of the claim showing that the pleader is entitled to relief, and (3) a demand for judgment for the relief the pleader seeks. Relief in the alternative or of several different types may be demanded. The Ninth Circuit Federal Courts have interpreted Fed. R. Civ. P. §8(a)(2) as follows: “A pleading must contain a short, plain statement of the claim showing the pleader is entitled to relief and sufficient to put defendants fairly on notice of the claims against them.” (Sparling v. Hoffman Constr. Co. (9th Cir. 1998) 864 F.2d 635, 640.) A complaint should set forth sufficient information to outline the elements of the claim. (See, e.g., Balistreri v. Pacifica Police Dept.