(Conley, 355 U.S. at 47.) Accordingly, a district court “can dismiss [a] claim only if, assuming all facts alleged to be true, plaintiff still fails to plead the basic elements of a cause of action.” (Corcoran v. N.Y. Power Authority 935 F. Supp. 376, 382 (S.D.N.Y. 1996); c.f. U.S. v. Employing Plasterers Ass'n of Chicago (1954) 347 U.S. 186, 189 (“where a bona fide complaint is filed that charges every element necessary to recover . . . summary dismissal. . . can seldom be justified”). Federal Rule of Civil Procedure §9(b) states, “[i]n all averments of fraud or mistake, the circumstances constituting fraud or mistake shall be stated with particularity. Malice, intent, knowledge, and other condition of mind of a person may be averred generally.” In the alternative, if the Court determines that Plaintiffs’ complaint does not comply with the above-stated pleading requirements, Plaintiffs request leave to amend the complaint.