Plaintiff was targeted by Defendant Peterson because of the sexual discrimination claim she had against Defendant Peterson’s friend, Daniel Williams. Defendants also claim that Defendant Peterson does not qualify as an employer as defined by the Human Rights Law. This argument is made in bad faith, Section 292 of the Human Rights Law defines an employer as “the term employer does not include any employer with fewer than four persons in his employ.” The filed complaint sets out that Defendant Peterson was the supervisor of a team of individuals. Four individuals are listed as witnesses to events that Plaintiff believes she was discriminated against.