Case 1:12-cv-01453-GWG Document 82 Filed 05/24/13 Page 8 of 14 5 Last saved 5/24/2013 11:50:00 PM any nonjudicial action to effect dispossession or disablement of property if… there is no present right to possession of the property claimed as collateral through an enforceable security interest.” Under New York state law, the term “property” encompasses money. In re Whitford's Estate, 146 Misc. 82, 84, 262 N.Y.S. 452 (Sur. 1933) (“Cash money is undoubtedly personal property.”); N.Y. CPLR 5225(b) (providing for an expedited special proceeding by a judgment creditor to recover “money or other personal property” belonging to a judgment debtor “against a person in possession or custody of money or other personal property in which the judgment debtor has an interest” in order to satisfy a judgment) (emphasis added). The seizing and retaining of Mr. Okyere’s money is “nonjudicial” for the same reason it is “irregular, unauthorized or void.” See DE 63 pp. 6 - 8. Plaintiff will not re-hash the same arguments and incorporates those sections by reference.