“If this ‘search for the plain meaning of the statute . . . yields a clear result, then Congress has expressed its intention as to the question, and deference is not appropriate.’” Id. (quoting Bell Atlantic Tel. Cos. v. FCC, 131 F.3d 1044, 1047 (D.C. Cir. 1997)) (ellipses in original). The statutory language on this point is straightforward. The Magnuson-Stevens Act requires the development of “a standardized reporting methodology to assess the amount and type of bycatch occurring in the fishery.” 16 U.S.C. § 1853(a)(11). The Act defines “bycatch” as “fish which are harvested in a fishery, but which are not sold or kept for personal use, and includes economic discards and regulatory discards,” id. § 1802(2), and further defines “fish” as “finfish, mollusks, crustaceans, and all other forms of marine animal and plant life other than marine mammals, and birds,” id. § 1802(12).