[**6] Administrative Code § 7-210, entitled "Liability of real property owner for failure to maintain sidewalk in a reasonably safe condition," provides that: a. It shall be the duty of the owner of real property abutting any sidewalk, including, but not limited to, the intersection quadrant for corner property, to maintain such sidewalk in a reasonably safe condition. b.