Id. IV. ARGUMENT A. This Court Lacks Subject Matter And Personal Jurisdiction Because The Republic Of Bulgaria Is Immune From Suit Under The Foreign Sovereign Immunities Act. Bulgaria moves to dismiss the Complaint for lack of subject matter and personal jurisdiction under the Foreign Sovereign Immunities Act. The FSIA “provides the sole basis for obtaining jurisdiction over a foreign state in the courts of this country.” OBB Personenverkehr AG v. Sachs, 136 S. Ct. 390, 393 (2015) (quoting Argentine Republic v. Amerada Hess Shipping Corp., 488 U.S. 428, 443 (1989)); 28 U.S.C. §1330(a). Section 1604 of the FSIA states the bedrock presumption of foreign sovereign immunity: Subject to existing international agreements to which the United States is a party at the time of enactment of this Act, a foreign state shall be immune from the jurisdiction of the courts of the United States and of the States except as provided in sections 1605 to 1607 of this chapter. 28 U.S.C. §1604. The jurisdictional immunity provided in §1604 is unqualified; if none of the specific exceptions enumerated in §§1605-1607 apply, there is no subject matter jurisdiction and courts must dismiss the case. Saudi Arabia v.