Section 11 permits purchasers to sue only “certain enumerated parties,” namely the issuer of the securities, individuals who signed the registration statement, directors or principal officers of the issuer, underwriters and experts who helped prepare the registration statement. 15 U.S.C. §§ 77k(a)(1)-(5); see also Herman & MacLean v. Huddleston, 459 U.S. 375, 381-82 & n.13 (1983). A securitization’s “sponsor” is not among the “enumerated parties,” and a plaintiff cannot somehow bring it within Section 11’s ambit by pleading that the sponsor participated in the offering (but not the distribution) of the securities. See Regulation AB, 17 C.F.R. § 229.1101(l) (“Sponsor means the person who organizes and initiates an asset-backed securities transaction by selling or transferring assets . . . to the issuing entity.”) (emphasis added); Asset-Backed Securities, 70 Fed.