Bd. of Pub. Instruction, 368 U.S. 278, 286-87 (1961). Significantly, the newness of the disclosure provision - along with the corresponding criminal penalties - gives this statute particular “vigor and potential potency. . . . Its youth counsels not that it will go unenforced, but [that the NAM is] faced with a statute that is alive and well, and backed by a [government] poised to fully enforce it and a known constituency very eager to have it enforced.” Hoffman v. Hunt, 845 F. Supp. 340, 347 (W.D.N.C. 1994). See also 2 U.S.C. § 1605(b)(1) (requiring the Attorney General to report to Congress “the aggregate number of enforcement actions taken by the Department of Justice . . . and, by case, any sentences imposed”); Susan Crabtree, Lobbying Watchdogs Push Enforcement, The Hill, Nov. 28, 2007 (noting that a letter sent by reform groups to the Legislative Defendants “stresses the need to crack down on disclosure requirements for ‘stealth coalitions’”).