Because provisions do not differ from those in section 12182(b)(1)-(2), with the exception that they apply to entities primarily engaged in the business of transporting people, the same reasons detailed above demonstrate that Starline has violated these provisions. See section II.B.1, supra. 3. Starline’s purchase of inaccessible new vehicles is discriminatory under section 12184(b)(3). It is discriminatory for an entity covered by section 12184 to purchase or lease a new vehicle (with a seating capacity of 8 or more passengers), when solicitation occurs after August 25, 1990), that is used “to provide specified public transportation” when the vehicle “is not readily accessible to and usable by individuals with disabilities, including individuals who use wheelchairs.” 42 U.S.C. § 12184(b)(3).