It lacks, for instance, an lap and shoulder belt system. SUF ¶ 113; see 49 C.F.R. § 38.23(d)(7). Starline’s demand responsive system violates section 12182. D. Even If Starline Is Subject to Section 12184, Starline Discriminates Against Wheelchair Users, As A Matter Of Law, In Violation Of Section 12184. Alternatively, if this Court finds that Starline is primarily engaged in the business of transporting people, and thus subject to section 12184 rather than 12182, there still remains no dispute that Starline is still violating the ADA. 1. Starline would be subject to § 12184. Section 12184 prohibits discrimination against people with disabilities in the full and equal enjoyment of specified public transportation services provided by any “private entity that is primarily engaged in the business of transporting people and whose operations affect commerce.” 42 U.S.C. § 12184(a). This provision applies to entities that are private, “whose operations affect commerce,” that provide “specified public transportation services,” and that are “primarily engaged in the business of transporting people.” See 42 U.S.C. § 12184(a).