Each of the four routes follows a timetable that Starline makes available to the general public, along with the tour route, through its salespeople, promotional materials, and website. SUF ¶¶ 24, 26-30. These materials Case 2:11-cv-02620-JFW -CW Document 126 Filed 12/23/11 Page 23 of 30 Page ID #:2856 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 20 identify the specific location and times for each stop on the Hop-on, Hop-off tour. In contrast, a demand responsive system is defined as any non-fixed route system. 42 U.S.C. § 12181(3) (“[A]ny system of providing transportation of individuals by a vehicle, other than a system which is a fixed route system.”). Starline’s other tours are demand responsive system. Each of these tours has fixed start times, start locations, and durations, but do not necessarily have prescribed routes. See SUF ¶¶ 31-34. 2. Starline’s fixed route systems violates section 12182(b)(2)(B).