identifying information pursuant to section 9.46 of the mental hygiene law . . . shall be destroyed five years after such receipt”); MHL § 7.09(j)(1) (“The commissioner . . . shall collect, retain, or modify data or records, and shall transmit such data or records . . . to the division of criminal justice services, which may re-disclose such data and records only for determining whether a license . . . should be denied, suspended or revoked . . . . Such records, which may not be used for any other purpose, shall include only names and other non-clinical identifying information . . . .”); MHL § 9.46(b) (“Information transmitted to the division of criminal justice services shall be limited to names and other non-clinical identifying information, which may only be used for determining whether a license . . . should be suspended or revoked”); Penal Law § 400.02 (statewide license Records to NICS and the HIPAA Privacy Rule (2013)) at 10, 11-13 (“If a state requires covered entities to disclose prohibiting mental health records to NICS, the HIPAA privacy rule does not prohibit that disclosure.”);