Id. at 138, 144-48, 151-53, 155-58 (citing Whalen, 429 U.S. at 591, 594-602, 605-06). The NASA Court, in a unanimous decision16, acknowledged that “government ‘accumulation’ of ‘personal information’ for ‘public purposes’ may pose a threat to privacy,” but also recognized that protections against “unwarranted disclosures” to the public “generally allay[] these privacy concerns.” Id. at 155 (quoting Whalen, 429 U.S. at 605). Here, the SAFE Act contains several statutory safeguards to prevent the dissemination of private information to the public. See, e.g., Exec. Law § 837(19) (“non-clinical identifying information pursuant to section 9.46 of the mental hygiene law . . . shall be destroyed five years after such receipt”); MHL § 7.09(j)(1) (“The commissioner . . . shall collect, retain, or modify data or records, and shall transmit such data or records . . . to the division of criminal justice services, which may re-disclose such data and records only for determining whether a license . . . should be denied, suspended or revoked . . . . Such records, which may not be used for any other purpose, shall include only names and other non-clinical identifying information . . . .”); MHL § 9.46(b) (“Information transmitted to the division of criminal justice services shall be limited to names and other non-clinical identifying information, which may only be used for determining whether a license . . . should be suspended or revoked”); Penal Law § 400.02 (statewide