Opp. at 13. Jurisdiction may not be plead on information and belief. Lyerla v. Amco Insurance Co., 462 F.Supp.2d 931, 931 (S.D. Ill. 2006) (“Allegations of federal subject matter jurisdiction may not be made on the basis of information and belief, only personal knowledge.”). Furthermore, trademark infringement is, by definition, use of a mark that would be visible to the public. Lanham Act § 32(1), 15 U.S.C.A. § 1114(1) (infringement requires use of the accused mark “in connection with the sale, offering for sale, distribution or advertising of any goods or services” in a context that is likely to confuse the public).