H. Plaintiffs' State Law Claims Against the HENDERSON DEFENDANTS Should be Dismissed Because Plaintiffs Failed To Present These Claims As Required Under Nevada Law. Even if the Court retains jurisdiction over Plaintiffs' state law claims (which it should not), it should dismiss them because Plaintiffs failed to comply with the claim presentation requirements set forth under Nevada law. NRS 41.036(2) requires that: Each person who has a claim against any political subdivision of the State arising out of a tort must file the claim within 2 years after the time the cause of action accrues with the governing body of that political subdivision. The requirements of a "claim" against the state or political subdivision are set forth in NAC 41.100: 1. In support of a claim for compensation for death or personal injury a claimant must submit: (a) A statement which sets forth the amount of relief sought; (b) A clear and concise statement