The remainder of this section discusses set asides for rural and high unemployment areas, and the definition of full-time employment. Id. There is no mention of “at-risk,” or any time limit on investment. The statute regarding the removal of conditions for EB-5 investors appears at 8 U.S.C. § 1186b. 8 U.S.C. § 1186b(d) provides that an EB-5 investor must submit a petition to remove the Case 1:16-cv-01955-TFH Document 21 Filed 06/21/17 Page 40 of 49 36 conditions on his or her investment that demonstrates that he or she has “(i) invested, or is in the process of investing, the requisite capital; and (ii) sustained the actions described in clause (i) throughout the period of the alien’s residence in the United States.” 8 U.S.C. § 1186b(d)(1)(A). 8 U.S.C. § 1186b(d)(2) provides that the time to file the petition is between 21 and 24 months after the alien became a conditional permanent resident.