Again, alleging only that Mr. Messer suffered a brain bleed based on the stress from the repossession are an example of conclusory and “bare- bone” allegations that cannot survive a motion to dismiss. B. Contrary to Plaintiffs’ Assertion, Section 9-204(b) Is Not Applicable Plaintiff argues that FFFCU cannot have a security interest in Plaintiff’s personal vehicle (i.e. a consumer good) based on Section 9-204(b). See Md. Code Ann. Commercial Law § 9- 204(b) (2011). Section 9-204(b) provides “[a] security interest does not attach under a term constituting an after-acquired property clause to: (1) Consumer goods…unless the debtor acquires rights in them within 10 days after the secured party gives value; or (2) A commercial tort claim.” Id. at § 9-204(b) (emphasis added). Section 9-204(b) could arguably prevent a lender like FFFCU from obtaining a security interest in a person’s consumer goods (i.e. personal car) if solely relying on an after-acquired property clause.