Id. at Comment 5 (emphasis added). Indeed, as explained in the Motion to Dismiss, numerous courts have held that a cross-collateralization clause in a vehicle loan agreement is valid and may secure debt incurred pursuant to a separate credit card agreement. See, e.g., Yelverton v. Yelverton (In re Yelverton), 2008 WL 4768874, at *4 (11th Cir. Nov. 3, 2008); In re Conte, 206 F.3d 536, 538-39 (5th Cir. 2000); In re Shemwell, 378 B.R. 166, 168 (Bankr. W.D. Ky. 2007); In re Nagata, 2006 WL 2131318, at *2 (Bankr. D. Haw. July 20, 2006). Similarly, Section 9-204(a) provides: “[e]xcept as otherwise provided in subsection (b), a security agreement may create or provide for a security interest in after-acquired collateral.” Id. at § 9-204(a) (emphasis added).