98 Cited authorities
[…] N.Y. U.C.C. Law § 2-607   Cited 244 times

    (1) The buyer must pay at the contract rate for any goods accepted. (2) Acceptance of goods by the buyer precludes rejection of the goods accepted and if made with knowledge of a non-conformity cannot be revoked because of it unless the acceptance was on the reasonable assumption that the non-conformity would be seasonably cured but acceptance does not of itself impair any other remedy provided by this Article for non-conformity. (3) Where a tender has been accepted (a) the buyer must within a reasonable

  20. Section 13-80-101 - General limitation of actions - three years

    Colo. Rev. Stat. § 13-80-101   Cited 219 times
    Stating that "[a]ll contract actions" must be commenced "within three years after the cause of action accrues, and not thereafter"