But, as explained below, the applicable limitations period is actually the 10-year statute of limitations found in Or. Rev. Stat. § 88.110. Because it is undisputed that the non-judicial foreclosure at issue is not outside that statute of limitations, the Trust is entitled to summary judgment on Borrower’s third claim for relief. Case 6:16-cv-01516-MC Document 24 Filed 09/13/16 Page 6 of 11 Page 7 - DEFENDANT U.S. BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION, AS TRUSTEE’S MOTION FOR SUMMARY JUDGMENT 88194722.2 0052161-03853 Or. Rev. Stat. § 88.110, found within the chapter governing foreclosure of mortgages, provides, in relevant part: ORS 88.110. Expiration of real property mortgage lien, foreclosure suit barred. Except as provided in ORS 88.120, no mortgage upon real property shall be a lien upon such property after the expiration of 10 years from the later of the date of the maturity of the mortgage debt, the expiration of the term of the mortgage debt or the date to which the payment thereof has been extended by agreement of record; and after such 10 years the mortgage shall be conclusively presumed paid and discharged, and no suit shall be maintainable for its foreclosure. (Emphasis added.) On its face, Or. Rev. Stat. § 88.110 provides the applicable limitations period for non- judicial foreclosure of a trust deed on real property.