SOF at ¶ 22. Simply put, Plaintiff’s initial allegations that she revoked consent at some point, leading to calls being placed without her consent, are simply unsupported. Thus, the Court should enter summary judgment in favor of the Defendants and against Plaintiff on her TCPA claim. b. Defendants Are Entitled to Summary Judgment on the Rosenthal Act Claim Plaintiff alleges in her Amended Complaint that Defendant violated the Rosenthal Fair Debt Collection Practices Act (“RFDCPA”), specifically citing Cal. Civ. Code §§ 1788.11(d) and (e), which address “causing a telephone to ring repeatedly or continuously to annoy the person called” and “communicating with such frequency as to be unreasonable and to constitute harassment.” See Amended Complaint at ¶ 57. Plaintiff also cites to Cal. Civ.