Id. at 1950-51. Against these standards, dismissal is proper. As a threshold matter, there are no allegations which support Martin’s contention that “defendant had location information for the true debtor.” This allegation is undermined by the fact that it is more plausibly to suggest that Leading Edge contacted after it was unable to reach the debtor. Each FDCPA claim is addressed below. 12 130272534 0927670 Case: 1:11-cv-05886 Document #: 39 Filed: 02/03/12 Page 12 of 16 PageID #:148 1. Section 1692d Count II attempts to assert a violation § 1692d of the FDCPA which prohibits: “A debt collector may not engage in any conduct the natural consequence of which is to harass, oppress, or abuse any person in connection with the collection of a debt.” Section 1692d sets forth a non- exclusive list of the sorts of conduct that are encompassed by the section. Here, the alleged call to Plaintiff does not violate the FDCPA because it does not constitute a harassing, oppressive or abusive call.