Amos, 483 U.S. at 338 (emphasis added); Cutter v. Wilkinson, 544 U.S. 709, 724 (2005) (same); see Olsen v. DEA, 878 F.2d 1458, 1463 n.5 (D.C. Cir. 1989) (“In cases [challenging the scope of a religious exemption], [E]stablishment [C]lause and equal protection analyses converge.” (citing Walz v. Tax Comm’n, 397 U.S. 664, 694 (1970) (opinion of Harlan, J.))). But the government need not resort to arguing by analogy only: Amos is dispositive of March for Life’s Equal Protection claim. 483 U.S. at 338-39. In Amos, the Supreme Court considered First Amendment and Equal Protection challenges to § 702 of the Civil Rights Act of 1964, which “exempts religious organizations from Title VII’s prohibition against discrimination in employment on the basis of religion.” 483 U.S. at 329 (citing 42 U.S.C. § 2000e-1 (Title VII “shall not apply . . . to a religious corporation, association, educational institution, or society with respect to the employment of individuals of a particular religion to perform work connected with the carrying on by such corporation, association, educational institution, or society of its activities”)).