Live Nation, ET AL, 16-cv-01961-TSZ 10. Estoppel Does Not Apply There is no reason Mr. Long should be estopped from relief. 11. Plaintiff Has Not Waived Claims Mr. Long has not waived any claims. 12. Plaintiff Has No Duty to Mitigate Damages There is no duty for Mr. Long to mitigate damages. 13. Plaintiff’s State Law Claims Are Not Preempted by Federal Law Federal law explicitly states that it does not preempt state law. Section 36.103 provides: (c)Other laws. This part does not invalidate or limit the remedies, rights, and procedures of any other Federal laws, or State or local laws (including State common law) that provide greater or equal protection for the rights of individuals with disabilities or individuals associated with them. 28 CFR 36.103 (Fastcase 2017) 14. Every Necessary Party Has Been Named All indispensable parties for resolution of this case have been named. 15. No Fundamental Alteration The relief demanded in the complaint does not fundamentally alter defendant services.