The Ninth Circuit interprets the statutory term “place of public accommodation” to require “some connection between the good or service complained of and an actual physical place.” Cullen v. Netflix, No. 13-15134, (9th Cir., April 1, 2015). Courts have found that a website is a public accommodation for purposes of the ADA if there is a sufficient “nexus between the challenged service and the place of public accommodation” Nat’l Fed. Of the Blind v. Target Corp., 452 F. Supp.2d 946 (N.D. Cal. 2006). CenturyLink Field is a place of public accommodation. 42 U.S. Code § 12181(7)(c) (“The following private entities are considered public accommodations… a motion picture house, theater, concert hall, stadium, or other place of exhibition or entertainment…”). Defendant Ticketmaster LLC sells and hosts resale of tickets to Seahawks games at CenturyLink Field, and therefore is connected to this place of public accommodation sufficient to form a nexus between the challenged service and the place of public accommodation.