Arizona ex rel. Goddard v. Harkins Amusement Enters. Inc., 603 F.3d 666 (9th Cir., 2010). Case 2:16-cv-01961-TSZ Document 18 Filed 05/18/17 Page 3 of 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 PLAINTIFF’S MOTION FOR SUMMARY JUDGMENT Page 4 of 14 Long v. Live Nation, ET AL, 16-cv-01961-TSZ First, it is undisputed that Mr. Long is a disabled person within the definitions of the relevant statutes. Long Decl. ¶ 3. Next, CenturyLink Field is a place of public accommodation. 42 U.S. Code § 12181(7)(c) (“The following private entities are considered public accommodations… a motion picture house, theater, concert hall, stadium, or other place of exhibition or entertainment…”). Defendant Ticketmaster LLC sells and hosts resale of tickets to Seahawks games at CenturyLink Field, and therefore is connected to this place of public accommodation and subject to the ADA. See Cullen v. Netflix Inc., No. 13-15092, (9th Cir., April 1, 2015) citing Weyer v.