Under that law, management enjoys broad rights, including inter alia, the power to “determine the standards of services to be offered;” “direct its employees;” “take disciplinary action;” “maintain the efficiency of governmental operations;” “determine the methods, means and personnel by which government operations are to be conducted;” “determine the content of job classifications;” and “exercise complete control and discretion over its organization.” N.Y. City Admin. Code § 12-307(b). As such, the “[d]ecisions of the city or any other public employer on those matters are not within the scope of collective bargaining,” id. Case 1:12-cv-02274-SAS-HBP Document 150 Filed 10/11/13 Page 12 of 21 8 In this case, the remedial provisions contemplate improvements in policies and procedure, supervision, and training-management prerogatives that are not within the scope of collective bargaining. See Sheppard v.