KFC W., Inc., 116 S. Ct. 1251, 1254, (1996) (citing 42 U.S.C. § 6902(b)). Defendants’ Short-Sighted Reliance on Section 6905 and the Burns case. Defendants do not dispute that the PCBs they disposed on Plaintiffs’ property fit squarely within the statutory definitions of solid waste and hazardous waste. Indeed, they did not even recognize those definitions. Rather, they incorrectly argue that citizen suits involving PCBs are the province of TSCA exclusively. The foundation of this argument is Section 6905 of RCRA. 42 U.S.C. §6905(b)(1). It is a foundation of sand. Defendants argue that Congress “instructed the EPA to ‘integrate all provisions of [RCRA] . . . and [to] avoid duplication, to the maximum extent practicable, with the appropriate provisions of . . . such other Acts of Congress as grant regulatory authority to the [EPA] Administrator.” SPX Motion at 7, citing 42 U.S.C. § 6905(b)(1). And, their reasoning continues, since EPA has comprehensively regulated PCBs under TSCA, Section 6905(b)(1) amounted to a “mandate of non-duplication” that “foreclosed any application of RCRA as governing the disposal of PCB waste.” SPX Motion at 7. No such mandate exists. The obvious fallacy of Defendants’ position is that by its clear terms, Section 6905(b)(1) is a directive to EPA; it neither confers nor limits the rights of any private party. U.S. v. Vineland Chemical Co., Inc., 692 F. Supp. 415, 420 (D.N.J. 1988). Moreover, the final sentence of the statute reads, “Such integration shall be effected only to the extent that it can be done in a manner consistent with the goals and policies expressed in this chapter [RCRA] and the other acts referred to in this subsection.” 42 U.S.C. § 6905(b)(1) 8 Case: 3:16-cv-00700-jdp Document #: 37 Filed: 02/07/17 Page 8 of 26 (emphasis added).