Metacon Gun Club, Inc., 575 F. 3d 199, 205- 06 (2nd Cir. 2009). Cordiano relied on Conn. Coastal Fisherman’s Ass’n. v. Remington Arms Co., which held that the broader statutory definition of solid waste applied to imminent and substantial endangerment suits brought by the government under 42 U.S.C. § 6973, as provided by 40 CFR § 261.1(b)(2)(ii). Id. But it also noted that the imminent and substantial endangerment language in RCRA citizen suit provision was nearly identical to the imminent and substantial endangerment language in authorizing the government’s enforcement powers under 42 U.S.C. § 6973(a). Id. 22 Additionally, the citizen suit provision of TSCA, which is the subject of Count 2, clearly contemplates a suit premised on violation of the PCB regulations, but its clear language also permits a citizen suit under RCRA. “Nothing in this section shall restrict any right which any person (or class of persons) may have under any statute or common law to seek enforcement of this chapter or any rule or order under this chapter or to seek any other relief.” 15 U.S.C. § 2619(c)(3). See also Hudson Riverkeeper Fund, Inc. v.