Vivendi asks the Court to apply the standard in N.Y. C.P.L.R. § 5501(c), which provides that a court “shall determine that an award is excessive or inadequate if it deviates materially from what would be reasonable compensation.” That standard, however, applies only in actions “in which an itemized verdict is required” by N.Y. C.P.L.R. § 4111. N.Y. C.P.L.R. § 5501(c) (2012). Section 4111, in turn, requires an itemized verdict only in “medical, dental, or podiatric malpractice actions,” id. § 4111(d), or actions “brought to recover damages for personal injury, injury to property or wrongful death.” Id. § 4111(e). By its terms, Section 5501(c) has no bearing on the excessiveness determination in the breach of warranty context. See David D. Siegel, Practice Commentaries, McKinney’s Consol.