B. Plaintiff’s Claims Under Title II Fail Because NFBC Is Not a Public Entity Plaintiff’s second claim against NFBC is for violation of 42 U.S.C. §§ 12131-12138. Specifically, plaintiff alleges that she is a person with disability who has been “excluded from participation in or … denied the benefits of the services, programs or activities of a public entity.” First Amended Complaint at ¶ 72 – 79. Plaintiff claims that NFBC is a public entity. First Amended Complaint at ¶ 74. 42 U.S.C. § 12131 defines a public entity as: (A) any State or local government; (B) any department agency, special purpose district, or other instrumentality of a State or States or local government; and (C) the National Railroad Passenger corporation, and any commuter authority … . Here, it is undisputed that NFBC is not a State, local government or other instrumentality of a State or local government, or the National Railroad Passenger corporation.