C.S. 5524(7). Maverick Steel Co. v. Dick Corp., 54 A.3d 352, 355 (Pa. Super. Ct. 2012). • Civil Conspiracy (Count II): Two-year limitations period under 42 Pa. C.S. 5524(3) or (7). See Kingston Coal, 690 A.2d at 287 n.1 (“It is well-settled that the statute of limitations for conspiracy is the same as that for the underlying action which forms the basis of the conspiracy.”) The alleged acts of the Saul Ewing Defendants’ all took place before February 2015 – more than two years before Plaintiffs named the Saul Ewing Defendants in this suit. First, Mr. 6 Section 5524(7) states that the two-year limitations period applies to any “action or proceeding to recover damages for injury to person or property which is founded on negligent, intentional, or otherwise tortious conduct or any other action or proceeding sounding in trespass, including deceit or fraud ….” 42 Pa. C.S. § 5524(7). 7 Section 5524(3) states that the two-year limitations period applies to any “action for taking, detaining or injuring personal property, including actions for specific recovery thereof.” 42 Pa. C.S. § 5524(3).