to FDA Withdrawals of Approval Based on New Information Relating to cGMP Compliance, and There Was No Such New Information In Lannett’s Case Under section 355(e), FDA may withdraw approval of an ANDA after notice and an opportunity for hearing to the applicant, when the Agency finds that, “on the basis of new information before [FDA], evaluated together with the evidence before [FDA] when the application was approved,” the manufacturing methods or facilities for the drug are inadequate to ensure its identity, strength, quality, and purity.9 21 U.S.C. § 355(e) (emphasis added); see 21 C.F.R. § 314.150(b)(2). That this provision applies only where there is new information, obtained by FDA after the approval decision, is evidenced by the additional criterion that such withdrawal be based on a finding that the manufacturing inadequacies “were not made adequate within a reasonable time after receipt of written notice from [FDA] specifying the matter complained of.” 21 U.S.C. § 355(e). This second prerequisite to withdrawal plainly applies when FDA’s decision to withdraw approval is based on new information before the Agency.