"In adopting the ADA, Congress recognized that historically, society has tended to isolate and segregate individuals with disabilities." Townsend v. Quasim, 328 F.3d 511, 515 (9th Cir. 2003) (citation omitted). The ADA and its implementing regulations, therefore, require the City to provide individuals with disabilities the opportunity to receive treatments for their disabilities in the most integrated setting possible. 28 C.F.R. § 35.130(d) (requiring cities to "administer…programs…in the most integrated setting appropriate to the needs of qualified individuals with disabilities"); Olmstead v. L.C. ex rel. Zimring, 527 U.S. 581, 602 (1999) (individuals with disabilities should be provided treatment opportunities in the most integrated setting possible); Pac. Shores Props., 730 F.3d at 1165 (segregation of the disabled is unlawful); Valley Hous.