In its resolution, the City adopted Planning Commissioner Vera's assertion that Plaintiffs' proposed dialysis center should be located in the Medical Facility zone, not on the commercially zoned property proposed. Commissioner Vera called this purported phenomenon "medical facility zone creep" where medical facilities were "creeping into an area that was designated for sales tax revenue businesses." UF 135, 254. This was per se discriminatory. Providers of medical treatment generally do not generate sales tax revenue, and there was no justification for requiring sales tax generation. 28 C.F.R. §35.130(b)(8) (barring "eligibility criteria that screen out or tend to screen out …any class of individuals with disabilities from fully and equally enjoying any … program").